Homewood Mountain Resort Pro Patrol Race

Pro Ski Patrol from around the west came to Homewood to compete in a variety of events. Watch the mayhem unfold in our video:

Did you compete in the Homewood Mountain Resort Pro Patrol Races this week? Check out the results below:

 DUAL COURSE - TEAM RACE  3/8/2011                  Page 1

                              Pro patrol Homewood                               

           Each team must have 3 members and is scored by Total Time            

Team : KW-TEAM 1   Total Time : 1:50.89   Rank : 1st
Bib  Class     Name                   Red         Blue       Combined      Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
16   SKi       JASON GERKEN          17.73 (2)    17.60 (1)    35.33 (1)     *
13   SKI       RICK NEWGERRY         18.15 (1)    19.03 (1)    37.18 (1)     *
15   SKI       LIAM BAILEY           19.04 (2)    19.34 (2)    38.38 (2)     *
14   Master-Sk RON HENDRICKS         18.59 (1)        DNF                

Team : HVNLY-MOTT MUNCHERS   Total Time : 1:54.50   Rank : 2nd
Bib  Class     Name                   Red         Blue       Combined      Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
4    SKi       COLTON TERRY          17.56 (1)    18.63 (3)    36.19 (2)     *
3    ski       RYAN HICKEY           18.60 (1)    18.57 (1)    37.17 (1)     *
1    ski       CAITLIN ROBINSON      20.26 (1)    20.88 (1)    41.14 (1)     *
2    ski       BRENDEN MCGRAW        23.43 (6)    19.29 (2)    42.72 (5) 

Team : KW-TEAM 4   Total Time : 1:58.12   Rank : 3rd
Bib  Class     Name                   Red         Blue       Combined      Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
25   SKi       NICK MORLEY           18.34 (3)    18.13 (2)    36.47 (3)     *
27   SKi       GREG CUNNIMGHAM       19.80 (6)    20.47 (7)    40.27 (7)     *
28   SKi       OWEN CHEEVERS         20.49 (9)    20.89 (11    41.38 (9)     *
26   SKi       JOSH BROWNING         20.96 (11        DNF                

Team : KW-TEAM 2   Total Time : 1:58.88   Rank : 4th
Bib  Class     Name                   Red         Blue       Combined      Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
20   SKI       EZRA BUTTERFIELD      19.40 (3)    19.51 (3)    38.91 (3)     *
19   SKI       ADAM IKEMIRE          19.44 (4)    19.55 (4)    38.99 (4)     *
18   SKi       ISAAC WALDEN          20.42 (8)    20.56 (8)    40.98 (8)     *
17   Master-Sk DAVE PARADYSZ         19.04 (3)        DSQ                

Team : SQUAW VALLEY   Total Time : 1:59.44   Rank : 5th
Bib  Class     Name                   Red         Blue       Combined      Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
44   SKi       ROBIN McELROY         19.77 (2)    19.54 (1)    39.31 (2)     *
42   SKi       AVON BARNETT          20.17 (7)    19.76 (5)    39.93 (6)     *
43   Master-Sk JOHN WEGLARZ          20.20 (4)    20.00 (2)    40.20 (2)     *
41   SKi       DAN ROBICHAUD         21.30 (13    20.85 (10    42.15 (11)

Team : HW-Ellisade Ninjas   Total Time : 2:00.39   Rank : 6th
Bib  Class     Name                   Red         Blue       Combined      Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
83   ski       ALEX DE POTTER        19.38 (2)    19.68 (4)    39.06 (2)     *
80   ski       Justin McHenry        19.70 (3)    19.50 (3)    39.20 (3)     *
82   ski       GUS VALARIAN          20.79 (4)    21.34 (7)    42.13 (4)     *
81   SKI       MICHELLE HOCHREIN     23.44 (2)        DNF                

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  3/9/2011 10:01:32 AM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       DUAL COURSE - TEAM RACE  3/8/2011                  Page 2

                              Pro patrol Homewood                               

           Each team must have 3 members and is scored by Total Time            

Team : KW-TEAM 3   Total Time : 2:01.13   Rank : 7th
Bib  Class     Name                   Red         Blue       Combined      Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
24   SKi       SHENNON SARICH        18.91 (1)    19.63 (2)    38.54 (1)     *
21   SKi       KEVIN MOYNIHAN        19.46 (5)    20.16 (6)    39.62 (5)     *
22   SKi       HAZEL BIRNBAUM        21.36 (4)    21.61 (3)    42.97 (3)     *
23   SKi       AMY HOLLAND           21.09 (3)                           

Team : ALPINE A   Total Time : 2:05.19   Rank : 8th
Bib  Class     Name                   Red         Blue       Combined      Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
101  SKi       JEREMY BLACKMAN       18.40 (4)    19.10 (4)    37.50 (4)     *
103  SKi       CHASE ALLSTADT        22.08 (14    21.17 (12    43.25 (12)    *
102  SKi       SEAN MCALLISTER       21.20 (12    23.24 (14    44.44 (13)    *
104  SKi       COLEMAN WORTHER       25.44 (18    25.05 (16    50.49 (15)

Team : ROSE-UNDERTAKERS 1   Total Time : 2:06.71   Rank : 9th
Bib  Class     Name                   Red         Blue       Combined      Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
33   Master-Sk JOHN TALBOTT          19.03 (2)    19.63 (1)    38.66 (1)     *
34   SKi       BLAINE KELLY          20.70 (10    20.69 (9)    41.39 (10)    *
37   TELE      AJ COLEMAN            23.39 (1)    23.27 (2)    46.66 (2)     *
35   SKi       DEVIN HIEMSTRA        26.78 (20    27.43 (17    54.21 (17)

Team : ALPINE B   Total Time : 2:22.30   Rank : 10th
Bib  Class     Name                   Red         Blue       Combined      Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
106  TELE      RICK MCDUFFIE         24.08 (3)    22.25 (1)    46.33 (1)     *
105  TELE      JAMIE ADAMS           23.43 (2)    23.98 (3)    47.41 (3)     *
107  TELE      KEVIN HICKEY          24.25 (4)    24.31 (4)    48.56 (4)     *
108  TELE      JOHNNY CLIFTON        24.92 (5)    25.39 (5)    50.31 (5) 

Team : HVNLY-SOUTHBOWLSALLY   Total Time : 2:29.05   Rank : 11th
Bib  Class     Name                   Red         Blue       Combined      Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
5    Master-Sk DAVID HELLOD          20.38 (5)    21.17 (3)    41.55 (3)     *
8    ski       DEVON FARNSWORTH      28.28 (10    21.08 (6)    49.36 (7)     *
6    SKi       NATE DELPOZO          23.34 (17    34.80 (19    58.14 (18)    *
7    SKi       JEFF CLEWELL          38.10 (22    42.19 (20  1:20.29 (20)

Team : HW-SAUCERBOY RULES   Total Time : 2:35.53   Rank : 12th
Bib  Class     Name                   Red         Blue       Combined      Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
12   ski       CANDY DAVIS           22.03 (5)    24.74 (9)    46.77 (6)     *
91   SB        SCOTT HELMUS          25.39 (1)    24.67 (1)    50.06 (1)     *
90   SB        JUSTIN BEEDE          31.62 (5)    27.08 (2)    58.70 (2)     *
89   SB        JENS SCHREYDER        31.42 (4)    30.35 (3)  1:01.77 (4)
113  TELE      BERNIE MATLES         29.11 (7)    38.18 (8)  1:07.29 (8)
11   SKi       JOANNA COATS              DSQ    1:07.65 (21              

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  3/9/2011 10:01:32 AM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       DUAL COURSE - TEAM RACE  3/8/2011                  Page 3

                              Pro patrol Homewood                               

           Each team must have 3 members and is scored by Total Time            

Team : HW-SAUCERBOY RULES   Total Time : 2:35.53   Rank : 12th
Bib  Class     Name                   Red         Blue       Combined      Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
88   ski       KATY STROMSWOLD           DSQ      31.22 (3)
10   ski       CHRISTINA GRASSO          DSQ      21.02 (5)              

Team : SB-CHONE CHASERS   Total Time : 2:42.09   Rank : 13th
Bib  Class     Name                   Red         Blue       Combined      Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
30   ski       VIRGINIA ZECH         22.92 (2)    27.39 (2)    50.31 (2)     *
32   ski       CARSON LARSEN         29.43 (11    21.72 (8)    51.15 (8)     *
29   ski       ADAM STONE            26.54 (9)    34.09 (11  1:00.63 (9)     *
31   ski       KEVIN OLSONAWSKI      41.53 (12    27.55 (10  1:09.08 (11)

Team : HW-PAINMCSCHLONKY   Total Time : 2:47.43   Rank : 14th
Bib  Class     Name                   Red         Blue       Combined      Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
85   TELE      KIM COVILL            20.90 (1)    22.15 (1)    43.05 (1)     *
84   TELE      MIKE HARMS            35.12 (8)    26.42 (6)  1:01.54 (7)     *
86   ski       KYLE HAMM             25.36 (8)    37.48 (12  1:02.84 (10)    *
87   ski       LOREN COGNETTI        23.48 (7)  1:20.52 (13  1:44.00 (12)

Team : ALPINE C   Total Time : 3:08.78   Rank : 15th
Bib  Class     Name                   Red         Blue       Combined      Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
111  SKI       PAIGE FREEMAN         25.85 (3)    27.81 (3)    53.66 (1)     *
109  SKi       SHANA BEHAN           27.21 (6)    28.06 (4)    55.27 (4)     *
110  SKI       ALISON HATHON         52.18 (4)    27.67 (2)  1:19.85 (2)     *
112  SKI       SAM MALONE                         24.32 (1)              

Team : SIERRA AT TAHOE 1   Total Time : 3:22.35   Rank : 16th
Bib  Class     Name                   Red         Blue       Combined      Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
116  SKi       ZACH MAC              22.44 (15    29.38 (18    51.82 (16)    *
117  SB        LUCAS FREY            29.47 (3)    39.37 (5)  1:08.84 (5)     *
114  Master-Sk ZAK JOHNSTON          28.13 (8)    53.56 (5)  1:21.69 (5)     *
115  Master-Sk TIM OWEN              50.34 (10  1:17.41 (6)  2:07.75 (6) 

Team : DP-DIRTY BIRDS   Total Time : 3:25.64   Rank : 17th
Bib  Class     Name                   Red         Blue       Combined      Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
46   SB        THOMAS CRAVENER       27.30 (2)    32.21 (4)    59.51 (3)     *
47   SB        AMY MCCASLIN          34.94 (2)    37.36 (2)  1:12.30 (1)     *
48   SB        KATHERINE RIEGER      37.54 (3)    36.29 (1)  1:13.83 (2)     *
45   SKI       CORBEN KETELSEN       50.31 (5)        DSQ                

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  3/9/2011 10:01:32 AM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       DUAL COURSE - TEAM RACE  3/8/2011                  Page 4

                              Pro patrol Homewood                               

           Each team must have 3 members and is scored by Total Time            

Team : HVNLY-KILLERBREWCUTI    Team requirements were not met - no team score
Bib  Class     Name                   Red         Blue       Combined      Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
9    SKI       ASHLEY DAW            21.77 (1)        DNF                

Team : ROSE-UNDERTAKERS 2    Team requirements were not met - no team score
Bib  Class     Name                   Red         Blue       Combined      Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
40   TELE      BRAD THOMPSON         27.46 (6)    27.19 (7)    54.65 (6)     *
36   Master-Sk SCOTT SUTTER          22.71 (6)        DSQ
39   SKi       ZOE RICHARDS          25.24 (5)        DSQ
38   SKi       SCOTT DACUS               DNF                             

Team : SIERRA AT TAHOE 2    Team requirements were not met - no team score
Bib  Class     Name                   Red         Blue       Combined      Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
119  SKi       JAKE WILKIRS          22.87 (16    22.44 (13    45.31 (14)    *
121  Master-Sk DAVE KOWALSKI         23.88 (7)    24.89 (4)    48.77 (4)     *
120  Master-Sk MIKE DELACOUR         29.25 (9)        DSQ
118  SKi       EVAN AARDAL           26.54 (19                           

Team : SIERRA AT TAHOE 3    Team requirements were not met - no team score
Bib  Class     Name                   Red         Blue       Combined      Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
124  SKi       GREG LOLLIE           34.36 (21    24.45 (15    58.81 (19)    *
123  SB        STEFANIE SARRADET     33.63 (1)    40.62 (3)  1:14.25 (3)     *
125  Master-Sk TRAVIS VAUGHN
122  SKI       TIM OWEN SR.          57.43 (6)                           

 DUAL COURSE RACE  3/8/2011                     Page 1

                              Pro patrol Homewood                               

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Red           Blue       Combined
________________________________________________________________________________
1   33   Maste ROSE- JOHN TALBOTT          19.03 (2)     19.63 (1)     38.66 (1)
2   43   Maste SQUAW JOHN WEGLARZ          20.20 (4)     20.00 (2)     40.20 (2)
3   5    Maste HVNLY DAVID HELLOD          20.38 (5)     21.17 (3)     41.55 (3)
4   121  Maste SIERR DAVE KOWALSKI         23.88 (7)     24.89 (4)     48.77 (4)
5   114  Maste SIERR ZAK JOHNSTON          28.13 (8)     53.56 (5)   1:21.69 (5)
6   115  Maste SIERR TIM OWEN              50.34 (10)  1:17.41 (6)   2:07.75 (6)
7   14   Maste KW-TE RON HENDRICKS         18.59 (1)         DNF
8   17   Maste KW-TE DAVE PARADYSZ         19.04 (3)         DSQ
9   36   Maste ROSE- SCOTT SUTTER          22.71 (6)         DSQ
10  120  Maste SIERR MIKE DELACOUR         29.25 (9)         DSQ
11  125  Maste SIERR TRAVIS VAUGHN
12  91   SB    HW-SA SCOTT HELMUS          25.39 (1)     24.67 (1)     50.06 (1)
13  90   SB    HW-SA JUSTIN BEEDE          31.62 (5)     27.08 (2)     58.70 (2)
14  46   SB    DP-DI THOMAS CRAVENER       27.30 (2)     32.21 (4)     59.51 (3)
15  89   SB    HW-SA JENS SCHREYDER        31.42 (4)     30.35 (3)   1:01.77 (4)
16  117  SB    SIERR LUCAS FREY            29.47 (3)     39.37 (5)   1:08.84 (5)
17  47   SB    DP-DI AMY MCCASLIN          34.94 (2)     37.36 (2)   1:12.30 (1)
18  48   SB    DP-DI KATHERINE RIEGER      37.54 (3)     36.29 (1)   1:13.83 (2)
19  123  SB    SIERR STEFANIE SARRADET     33.63 (1)     40.62 (3)   1:14.25 (3)
20  13   SKI   KW-TE RICK NEWGERRY         18.15 (1)     19.03 (1)     37.18 (1)
21  15   SKI   KW-TE LIAM BAILEY           19.04 (2)     19.34 (2)     38.38 (2)
22  20   SKI   KW-TE EZRA BUTTERFIELD      19.40 (3)     19.51 (3)     38.91 (3)
23  19   SKI   KW-TE ADAM IKEMIRE          19.44 (4)     19.55 (4)     38.99 (4)
24  111  SKI   ALPIN PAIGE FREEMAN         25.85 (3)     27.81 (3)     53.66 (1)
25  110  SKI   ALPIN ALISON HATHON         52.18 (4)     27.67 (2)   1:19.85 (2)
26  81   SKI   HW-El MICHELLE HOCHREIN     23.44 (2)         DNF
27  112  SKI   ALPIN SAM MALONE                          24.32 (1)
28  9    SKI   HVNLY ASHLEY DAW            21.77 (1)         DNF
29  45   SKI   DP-DI CORBEN KETELSEN       50.31 (5)         DSQ
30  122  SKI   SIERR TIM OWEN SR.          57.43 (6)
31  16   SKi   KW-TE JASON GERKEN          17.73 (2)     17.60 (1)     35.33 (1)
32  4    SKi   HVNLY COLTON TERRY          17.56 (1)     18.63 (3)     36.19 (2)
33  25   SKi   KW-TE NICK MORLEY           18.34 (3)     18.13 (2)     36.47 (3)
34  101  SKi   ALPIN JEREMY BLACKMAN       18.40 (4)     19.10 (4)     37.50 (4)
35  24   SKi   KW-TE SHENNON SARICH        18.91 (1)     19.63 (2)     38.54 (1)
36  44   SKi   SQUAW ROBIN McELROY         19.77 (2)     19.54 (1)     39.31 (2)
37  21   SKi   KW-TE KEVIN MOYNIHAN        19.46 (5)     20.16 (6)     39.62 (5)
38  42   SKi   SQUAW AVON BARNETT          20.17 (7)     19.76 (5)     39.93 (6)
39  27   SKi   KW-TE GREG CUNNIMGHAM       19.80 (6)     20.47 (7)     40.27 (7)
40  18   SKi   KW-TE ISAAC WALDEN          20.42 (8)     20.56 (8)     40.98 (8)
41  28   SKi   KW-TE OWEN CHEEVERS         20.49 (9)     20.89 (11)    41.38 (9)
42  34   SKi   ROSE- BLAINE KELLY          20.70 (10)    20.69 (9)     41.39 (10)
43  41   SKi   SQUAW DAN ROBICHAUD         21.30 (13)    20.85 (10)    42.15 (11)
44  22   SKi   KW-TE HAZEL BIRNBAUM        21.36 (4)     21.61 (3)     42.97 (3)
45  103  SKi   ALPIN CHASE ALLSTADT        22.08 (14)    21.17 (12)    43.25 (12)
46  102  SKi   ALPIN SEAN MCALLISTER       21.20 (12)    23.24 (14)    44.44 (13)
47  119  SKi   SIERR JAKE WILKIRS          22.87 (16)    22.44 (13)    45.31 (14)
48  104  SKi   ALPIN COLEMAN WORTHER       25.44 (18)    25.05 (16)    50.49 (15)
49  116  SKi   SIERR ZACH MAC              22.44 (15)    29.38 (18)    51.82 (16)

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   3/9/2011 9:59:59 AM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                           DUAL COURSE RACE  3/8/2011                     Page 2

                              Pro patrol Homewood                               

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Red           Blue       Combined
________________________________________________________________________________
50  35   SKi   ROSE- DEVIN HIEMSTRA        26.78 (20)    27.43 (17)    54.21 (17)
51  109  SKi   ALPIN SHANA BEHAN           27.21 (6)     28.06 (4)     55.27 (4)
52  6    SKi   HVNLY NATE DELPOZO          23.34 (17)    34.80 (19)    58.14 (18)
53  124  SKi   SIERR GREG LOLLIE           34.36 (21)    24.45 (15)    58.81 (19)
54  7    SKi   HVNLY JEFF CLEWELL          38.10 (22)    42.19 (20)  1:20.29 (20)
55  23   SKi   KW-TE AMY HOLLAND           21.09 (3)
56  39   SKi   ROSE- ZOE RICHARDS          25.24 (5)         DSQ
57  26   SKi   KW-TE JOSH BROWNING         20.96 (11)        DNF
58  11   SKi   HW-SA JOANNA COATS              DSQ     1:07.65 (21)
59  38   SKi   ROSE- SCOTT DACUS               DNF
60  118  SKi   SIERR EVAN AARDAL           26.54 (19)
61  85   TELE  HW-PA KIM COVILL            20.90 (1)     22.15 (1)     43.05 (1)
62  106  TELE  ALPIN RICK MCDUFFIE         24.08 (3)     22.25 (1)     46.33 (1)
63  37   TELE  ROSE- AJ COLEMAN            23.39 (1)     23.27 (2)     46.66 (2)
64  105  TELE  ALPIN JAMIE ADAMS           23.43 (2)     23.98 (3)     47.41 (3)
65  107  TELE  ALPIN KEVIN HICKEY          24.25 (4)     24.31 (4)     48.56 (4)
66  108  TELE  ALPIN JOHNNY CLIFTON        24.92 (5)     25.39 (5)     50.31 (5)
67  40   TELE  ROSE- BRAD THOMPSON         27.46 (6)     27.19 (7)     54.65 (6)
68  84   TELE  HW-PA MIKE HARMS            35.12 (8)     26.42 (6)   1:01.54 (7)
69  113  TELE  HW-SA BERNIE MATLES         29.11 (7)     38.18 (8)   1:07.29 (8)
70  3    ski   HVNLY RYAN HICKEY           18.60 (1)     18.57 (1)     37.17 (1)
71  83   ski   HW-El ALEX DE POTTER        19.38 (2)     19.68 (4)     39.06 (2)
72  80   ski   HW-El Justin McHenry        19.70 (3)     19.50 (3)     39.20 (3)
73  1    ski   HVNLY CAITLIN ROBINSON      20.26 (1)     20.88 (1)     41.14 (1)
74  82   ski   HW-El GUS VALARIAN          20.79 (4)     21.34 (7)     42.13 (4)
75  2    ski   HVNLY BRENDEN MCGRAW        23.43 (6)     19.29 (2)     42.72 (5)
76  12   ski   HW-SA CANDY DAVIS           22.03 (5)     24.74 (9)     46.77 (6)
77  8    ski   HVNLY DEVON FARNSWORTH      28.28 (10)    21.08 (6)     49.36 (7)
78  30   ski   SB-CH VIRGINIA ZECH         22.92 (2)     27.39 (2)     50.31 (2)
79  32   ski   SB-CH CARSON LARSEN         29.43 (11)    21.72 (8)     51.15 (8)
80  29   ski   SB-CH ADAM STONE            26.54 (9)     34.09 (11)  1:00.63 (9)
81  86   ski   HW-PA KYLE HAMM             25.36 (8)     37.48 (12)  1:02.84 (10)
82  31   ski   SB-CH KEVIN OLSONAWSKI      41.53 (12)    27.55 (10)  1:09.08 (11)
83  87   ski   HW-PA LOREN COGNETTI        23.48 (7)   1:20.52 (13)  1:44.00 (12)
84  88   ski   HW-SA KATY STROMSWOLD           DSQ       31.22 (3)
85  10   ski   HW-SA CHRISTINA GRASSO          DSQ       21.02 (5)

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *